AAIFF & ÉCU On-The-Road-Tour 2023 Screening Information

If you do not own a Legend Cinema fidelity card, book you tickets by selecting the first ticket option at this link:


https://www.eventbrite.com/e/hollywood-skills-professional-workshops-tickets-717030887687?aff=oddtdtcreator

If you have a Legend Cinema fidelity get your tickets here, to get a seat assigned:

Friday:
https://www.legend.com.kh/movies/HO00001438?hasSession=true

Saturday
https://www.legend.com.kh/movies/HO00001439?hasSession=true

Sunday:
https://www.legend.com.kh/movies/HO00001440?hasSession=true

Below you can see the schedules per day, keep scrolling to discover the day of your choice.

Friday October 20th, 2023

TIMETITLEDURATIONCATEGORYCOUNTRY
7:00 PMOpening Speech10:00 min
7:10 PMAction6:00 minEuropean Comedy FilmSwitzerland
7:16 PMThe Red Suitcase17:30 minEuropean Dramatic ShortLuxembourg
7:33 PMPiggy14:00 minEuropean Dramatic ShortSpain
7:47 PMSkin8:56 minNon-European DocumentaryUSA
7:56 PMDepths Of Night12:33 minAnimated filmHong Kong
8:08 PMMy Beloved9:27 minEnvironmental FilmChina
8:18 PMCaramelle 12:21 minEuropean Animated FilmItaly
8:30 PMAmong Humans7:26 minStudent FilmGermany
8:38 PMPater Familias10:00 minEuropean Comedy FilmItaly
8:48 PMWalls of Limerick7:31 minEuropean Experimental FilmIreland
8:55 PMCuckoo!7:00 minEuropean Comedy FilmNetherlands
9:02 PMRemembering Sudan11:09 minNon-European Dramatic ShortKenya
9:13 PMOpening night closing speech10:00 min
9:23 PMEnd of Screening

Saturday October 21st, 2023

TIMETITLEDURATIONCATEGORYCOUNTRY
6:00 PMOpening Speech10:00 min
6:10 PMA PSALM OF LIFE6:00 minMusic VideoChina
6:16 PMCircular Ruins18:11 minExperimental FilmChina
6:34 PMWhen Fall Comes5:00 minStudent FilmUSA
6:39 PMVoyager/Tal 6:11 minExperimental FilmNew Zealand
6:45 PMSubmission4:06 minEuropean Music VideoUK
6:49 PMOtonashi10:00 minExperimental FilmGermany
6:59 PMJoc16:17 minEuropean Dramatic ShortRomania
7:15 PMFERRARRIE 15:02 minEuropean Dramatic ShortFrance
7:30 PMBathhouse Drummer17:31 minStudent FilmChina
7:48 PMKite16:08 minAnimated FilmChina
8:04 PMPig heart29:59 minStudent FilmGermany
8:34 PMBaptism14:00 minDramatic Short FilmChina
8:48 PMMelody Beyond time3:25 minMusic VideoTaiwan
8:51 PMBIRTHPLACE5:48 minEuropean Music VideoIndonesia
8:57 PMSecond night closing speech10:00 min
9:07End of Screening

Sunday October 22nd, 2023

TIMETITLEDURATIONCATEGORYCOUNTRY
6:00 PMOpening Speech10:00 min
6:10 PMDavid Lindmer / Omen4:54 minEuropean Music VideoUK
6:14 PMAnton2:50 minStudent FilmUSA
6:17 PMA Brief History of Us6:02 minEuropean Animated FilmPoland
6:23 PMThe Letter Room30:00 minNon-European Dramatic ShortUSA
6:53 PMDying On Borrowed Time20:01 minFilipino Student FilmPhillipines
7:13 PMGet Home Safe13:13 minStudent FilmGermany
7:27 PMDividing Line27:12 minEuropean Dramatic ShortHungary
7:54 PMUseless7:52 minEuropean Dramatic ShortSpain
8:02 PMAvenger19:00 minDramatic ShortChina
8:21 PMRoom 21714:30 minArab Special SelectionIraq
8:35 PMThe Walking Fish19:00 minEuropean Dramatic ShortNetherlands
8:54 PMParachute3:55 minEuropean Music VideoUkraine
8:58 PMMr. Catman Bring Me A Dream2:31 minStudent FilmTaiwan
21:01 PMClosing night ceremony30:00 min
21:31 PMFestival Closing
en_USEnglish